Shenzhen Yixi Electronics Co., Ltd.

SC-SC MM SX Fiber optic patch cord

SC-SC MM SX Fiber optic patch cord
Product Detailed

Fiber optic patch cord
1. SC/APC-SC/APC -MM- Simlex -pvc- 4m
2. APC,PC or UPC at your option
3.High quality and fast delivery

                              SC-SC MM SX Fiber optic patch cord  

Features 
1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss 
2. Good Durability 
3. Good exchangeability 
4.High temperature stabilit y

 

 

 Application

 

 1. CATV,Metro,LANs

2. Active device termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4.Industrial,medical & military

5. Test Equipment

6.Local Area Network

 

Specification

ParameterUnitPC(SM)UPC(SM)APC(SM)PC(MM)
Return lossd B≥45≥50≥60≥35
Insertion lossd B≤0.2 (Typical)        ≤0.3
Repeatabilityd B≤0.1 
DurablitiyTime≥500
Operating Temperature°C-45~75
Storage Temperature°C-45~85
Tensile StrengthN≥90(Ø3.0) ,≥70(Ø2.0)

 

Production procedure

Customer Order information

Patch Cord: FC/ APC- SC/ UPC /SM/ Ø3/  L Meter/ D  
    (Pigtail)   1  2    3   4    5   6    7         8 
Fibre Cable Selection Material:   PVC.LSZH.
1Connecter Type 1#  FC.SC.ST.LC.MU.SMA.E2000
2Endface 1#PC.UPC.APC
3Connecter Type 2#  FC.SC.ST.LC.MU.SMA.E2000
4Endface 2#PC.UPC.APC
5Fiber ModeSM=Single Mode.MM=Multi Mode
6Cable Diameter(mm)  Ø3   Ø2   Ø1.6   Ø0.9
7Cable LengthL=1.2.3.4………….meter
8Fiber CableS:Simplex(Omittde).D:Duplex

 

 



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2013 B2BAGE Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.